Piratepc.Net - Info piratepc.net

piratepc.net receives about 11,850 unique visitors and 22,515 (1.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $45.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,072.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank piratepc.net is ranked number 38,966 in the world and 0.00237% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.31.80.12. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with piratepc.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is piratepc.net?

11.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
11,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
355,500
Pages per Visit:
1.90
Daily Pageviews:
22,515
Alexa Rank:
38,966 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00237%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
03:12
Bounce rate:
35.30%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
20.54%
Referral:
3.44%
Search:
72.58%
Social:
3.44%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.4%19.8%8563
China 9.2%8.6%23658
Italy 5.6%7.3%10932
Angola 4.6%2.4%4972
Brazil 4.2%4.1%14843
Pakistan 3.4%2.5%6399
United States 3.4%2.2%115388
Nigeria 2.5%2.2%6327
Germany 2.0%2.5%46385
Egypt 2.0%1.4%8797
France 2.0%1.1%46231
Mexico 1.9%4.3%13597
Malaysia 1.8%1.5%8278
Netherlands 1.7%2.4%14433
Algeria 1.5%2.8%5180
Indonesia 1.5%1.0%19755
South Africa 1.3%1.4%12708
Saudi Arabia 1.1%2.9%11188
Iran 1.1%0.6%47894
Myanmar 1.0%2.0%3814
Bangladesh 1.0%0.8%7672
Philippines 1.0%0.7%11312
Turkey 1.0%0.8%26243
Libya 1.0%1.3%3626
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%101955
Spain 0.9%0.5%63666
Singapore 0.8%0.4%18410
Thailand 0.7%0.7%19327
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.9%5260
Poland 0.7%0.4%52092
Cuba 0.6%0.7%3351
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.5%19809
Morocco 0.5%0.5%10328

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
***pc.net
100.00%100.00%1.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush piratepc.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  piratepc.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  575,541
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  4,106
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,180
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $393.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  21
Page Authority:
  34
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is piratepc.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much piratepc.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$45.97
Monthly Revenue:
$1,379.10
Yearly Revenue:
$16,779.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 4,458$7.13
China 1,936$5.98
Italy 1,644$5.74
United States 495$5.68
Netherlands 540$2.75
Germany 563$2.72
Brazil 923$1.63
Angola 540$1.44
South Africa 315$1.39
Saudi Arabia 653$1.32
Nigeria 495$1.30
France 248$1.16
Malaysia 338$1.02
Mexico 968$0.94
United Kingdom 113$0.70
Myanmar 450$0.65
Pakistan 563$0.60
Algeria 630$0.57
Thailand 158$0.39
Indonesia 225$0.28
Singapore 90$0.27
Libya 293$0.26
Egypt 315$0.26
Philippines 158$0.26
Bangladesh 180$0.24
Cuba 158$0.23
Turkey 180$0.20
Azerbaijan 113$0.18
Sri Lanka 203$0.18
Poland 90$0.16
Iran 135$0.16
Spain 113$0.12
Morocco 113$0.07

How much money do piratepc.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.59
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$227.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,771.93
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,046
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
91,388
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,111,892
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 1,248$2.00
United States 89$1.02
Italy 279$0.98
Germany 163$0.79
China 252$0.78
Netherlands 92$0.47
Saudi Arabia 137$0.28
Pakistan 180$0.19
Indonesia 131$0.16
France 27$0.13
United Kingdom 18$0.11
Brazil 55$0.10
Mexico 87$0.08
Malaysia 27$0.08
Singapore 26$0.08
Poland 30$0.05
Azerbaijan 18$0.03
Angola 11$0.03
Algeria 32$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03
Nigeria 10$0.03
Iran 22$0.03
Spain 21$0.02
Thailand 9$0.02
Philippines 11$0.02
Cuba 11$0.02
Turkey 13$0.01
Myanmar 9$0.01
Egypt 16$0.01
Libya 6$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.00
Sri Lanka 4$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is piratepc.net worth?

Website Value:
$22,072.17

Where is piratepc.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.31.80.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.31.80.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does piratepc.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3504 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://linksocean.net/js/full-page-script.js
https://doomna.com/dezaula.js
https://***pc.net/wp-content/cache/min/1/c66205c13622928c88519e185534a0cd.js
https://s0.wp.com/wp-content/js/devicepx-jetpack.js?ver=201807
https://***pc.net/wp-content/cache/min/1/24231db6ca42a89c0f9ee6dc3aced59f.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Ubuntu%3A400%2C500%2C700%7CLato%3A400%2C700%2C400italic%2C700italic%7COpen+Sans%3A400%2C400italic%2C700&subset=latin%2Clatin-ext
https://***pc.net/wp-content/cache/min/1/485325aaff34c12c9b7bfc0d4bf375fe.css
https://doomna.com/btn-style.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 47% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.44 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://doomna.com/btn-style.css (expiration not specified)
https://doomna.com/dezaula.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://doomna.com/dezaula.js could save 3KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://doomna.com/btn-style.css could save 1.4KiB (61% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying https://doomna.com/dezaula.js could save 2KiB (50% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 268B (12% reduction).

Minifying https://doomna.com/btn-style.css could save 268B (12% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

piratepc.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni190922.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Feb 11 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Aug 20 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

piratepc.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 14:12:19 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 15:12:19 GMT
Location: https://www.***pc.net/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ef194a781a***dbb-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 14:12:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d22e791a1795e425eb6c2503773b98a381518963139; expires=Mon, 18-Feb-19 14:12:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.***pc.net; HttpOnly; Secure
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.9
X-CF-Powered-By: WP Rocket
Vary: X-Forwarded-Proto,Accept-Encoding
Location: https://***pc.net/
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 14:12:00 GMT
X-Varnish: 38***839
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ef194a7bbc99daf-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 14:12:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db904f1e086d54badaf3ff3d942e55b5e1518963140; expires=Mon, 18-Feb-19 14:12:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.***pc.net; HttpOnly; Secure
Vary: X-Forwarded-Proto,Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 08:38:00 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 18 Feb 2018 14:12:01 GMT
X-Varnish: 7080707
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish-v4
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3ef194ad1f1c9da3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-09-06
Domain Age:
5 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainshype.com...
Domain Name: ***PC.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2160180863_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainshype.com
Registrar URL: www.domainshype.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-06T02:37:28Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-06T03:42:54Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-06T03:42:54Z
Registrar: Domainshype.com, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 1660
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8022274003
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8022274003
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Privacy Protect, LLC (PrivacyProtect.org)
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8022274003
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: hank.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: michelle.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1 2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-18T14:12:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: HOSTGATOR INDIA

PRIVACYPROTECT.ORG is providing privacy protection services to this domain name to
protect the owner from spam and phishing attacks. PrivacyProtect.org is not
responsible for any of the activities associated with this domain name. If you wish
to report any abuse concerning the usage of this domain name, you may do so at
http://privacyprotect.org/contact. We have a stringent abuse policy and any
complaint will be actioned within a short period of time.

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is Domainshype.com, Inc.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ***PC.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2160180863_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainshype.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainshype.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-17T01:08:33Z
Creation Date: 2017-09-06T03:42:54Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-06T03:42:54Z
Registrar: Domainshype.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1660
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: MICHELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-18T14:12:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with piratepc.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
piratepc.net widget